Is Vegetarian Butter Chik'n Naan Bites, 8.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ingredients: dough: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), greek yogurt (pasteurized milk, cream, milk protein, pasteurized goat's milk, bacterial culture), water, expeller pressed canola oil, salt, yeast, dextrose. filling: plant-based chick'n bites (water, soy protein isolate, wheat gluten, natural flavor, yeast extract, cane sugar, salt, sea salt, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil, pea protein isolate), cream (cream, carrageenan), onions, carrots, water chestnuts, expeller pressed canola oil, water, tomatoes, garlic, tomato paste, cornstarch, honey, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), spices (cumin, ginger, fenugreek, turmeric, coriander, cayenne pepper, black pepper, fennel, allspice), ginger purée, tandoori seasoning (spices, celery powder, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika), salt, garam masala (spices, turmeric, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil), butter (cream), methylcellulose, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Vegetarian Butter Chik'n Naan Bites, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetarian Butter Chik'n Naan Bites, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Frozen


