Is VEGETARIAN CHILI WITH BEANS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEANS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARROTS, CORN FLOUR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH (CONTAINS ERYTHORBIC ACID), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT), PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN, AND WHEAT PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.

Check VEGETARIAN CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch