Is VEGETARIAN CHILI WITH BEANS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BEANS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARROTS, CORN FLOUR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH (CONTAINS ERYTHORBIC ACID), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT), PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN, AND WHEAT PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check VEGETARIAN CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN CHILI WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


