Is VEGETARIAN EGGPLANT LIVER Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, ONIONS, EGGS, SOY OR COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND EDTA (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check VEGETARIAN EGGPLANT LIVER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN EGGPLANT LIVER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingMeal Prep


