Is VEGETARIAN HAM STYLE ROAST WITH EXTRA SPECIAL BEER GLAZE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tofu
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM INGREDIENTS: WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GRANULATED GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, LYCOPENE (FROM TOMATOES), PURPLE CARROT JUICE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, KONJAC, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM. GLAZE INGREDIENTS: MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, HOPWORKS VELVET ESB (WATER, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC OATS, HOPS, YEAST), WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TUMERIC), MUSTARD POWDER, SPICES.
Check VEGETARIAN HAM STYLE ROAST WITH EXTRA SPECIAL BEER GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN HAM STYLE ROAST WITH EXTRA SPECIAL BEER GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEGETARIAN HAM STYLE ROAST WITH EXTRA SPECIAL BEER GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


