Is Vegetarian Loaded Potato Soup, 23.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Sea Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Celery Seed, Spice, Turmeric), Half & Half (Cream, Milk), Potato, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Onion, Carrot, Corn Starch, Garlic, Ranch Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Spice, Parsley, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Chives, Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Cheddar Flavor, Spices, N
Check Vegetarian Loaded Potato Soup, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetarian Loaded Potato Soup, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegetarian Loaded Potato Soup, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


