Is Vegetarian meat substitute bits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color, fd&c red #3), soybean oil, salt, natural flavoring.

Check Vegetarian meat substitute bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyNutty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Vegetarian meat substitute bits | Spoonful