Is VEGETARIAN MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE ORZO SALAD, MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORZO PASTA (WHEAT, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, KALAMATA OLIVES, DICED TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, PARSLEY, WATER, DILL, SEA SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD FLOUR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check VEGETARIAN MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE ORZO SALAD, MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE ORZO SALAD, MEDITERRANEAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


