Is Vegetarian Organic Gravy Powder Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour*, Maltodextrin (from Maize)*, Sea Salt, Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Pumpkin)*, Maize Starch*, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil*, Chicory Extract*, White Mushrooms*, Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Onion)*, Spices (Lovage Root, Garlic, Fennel Seed)*, Lovage*, *Organically grown ingredients

Check Vegetarian Organic Gravy Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetarian Organic Gravy Powder is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping