Is Vegetarian Plus Vegan Turkey Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Turkey Roll: Water, Textured Soybean Protein (soybean Protein, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein), Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Trehalose, Spices, Yeast Extracts, Black Pepper Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Enzyme, White Pepper Powder. Vegan Glaze: Water, Sugar, Mixed Berries (raspberries, Blackberries, Cranberries), Grape Juice, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Pectin, Cloves, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. This Product Contains Soy And Wheat, And Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Other Items Containing Milk Or Egg.
Check Vegetarian Plus Vegan Turkey Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetarian Plus Vegan Turkey Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Roll


