Is Végétarien noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 88%1 water/ salti colour
wheat flour 88%1 water/ salti colour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Preparation Alimentaire A Base De Bef, Vhs043,a Ingrepients , Farine De Ple Tendre 8806 Eau, Sev, Colorant , Wheat Flour 88%1 Water/ Salti Colour (E102), Nutritionnelles Pour 100 G Aag100glnutrltionfacts Per100g 1560 W 373 Kcq
Check Végétarien noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Végétarien noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


