Is Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PROPRIETARY VEGETABLE BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, ZINC
Check Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggemo Original Veggiemilk, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


