Is VEGGIE BACON & POTATO FRITTATA, VEGGIE BACON & POTATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • extra sharp non-dairy cheese powder
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor pairs with a tender yet slightly firm interior, punctuated by soft, bite-sized pieces and occasional crisped edges for contrast. Commonly served warm for breakfast or brunch, sliced into sandwiches, or reheated as a quick meal or side; provides portable servings and reheats with edge crisping plus convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Potatoes, Onions), Whole Eggs, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto (Natural Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Milk, Veggie Bacon (Pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Egg Whites, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Extra Sharp Non-dairy Cheese Powder (Torula Yeast, Organic Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Rice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate Sunflower Lecithin, Canola Oil, Vitamin E, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Citrus Fiber, Black Pepper

Check VEGGIE BACON & POTATO FRITTATA, VEGGIE BACON & POTATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGGIE BACON & POTATO FRITTATA, VEGGIE BACON & POTATO is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go