Is Veggie Barbeque Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hardwood smoke flavor
natural hardwood smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava (Yuca Chips), Tapioca Flour, RSPO Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Leek, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Barbeque Flavor (Natural Hardwood Smoke Flavor), Paprika.
Check Veggie Barbeque Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Barbeque Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


