Is VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DIP (NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED CARROT, DRIED ONION, GREEN ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, XANTHUM GUM, SPICES, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES), GRAPE TOMATOES, CELERY, BROCCOLI.
Check VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Piece


