No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DIP (NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED CARROT, DRIED ONION, GREEN ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, XANTHUM GUM, SPICES, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES), GRAPE TOMATOES, CELERY, BROCCOLI.

Check VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish
Vegan? VEGGIE BLEND TRAY WITH DIP | Spoonful