Is Veggie Breakfast Patties Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified vegetable gum

modified vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Modified Vegetable Gum, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Signature Superfoods Blend (Fava Bean Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Mesquite Powder), Spices, Sea Salt, Onion, Vitamin Blend (Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin)

Check Veggie Breakfast Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggie Breakfast Patties is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go