Is Veggie Burger - Curries Pumpkin & Corn Burger Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For best results pan-fry. 1.Preheat a non-stick pan over a medium heat. 2. Add 1 tablespoon of vegetable oil and cook burgers for 3 to 4 minutes on each side or until golden brown. 3. Drain on absorbent paper. CAUTION: PRODUCT WILL BE HOT. TAKE CARE WHEN HANDLING. NGREDIENTS: Pumpkin (392), Carrot, weetcorn (15%), Wheat Flour, Chickpeas, Spice Blend (Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Parsley, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavour. Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Spice Extract), Bamboo Fibre, Curry Powder (l2%) (Red Capsicum, Celery, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Chilli, Salt, Rice Flour), Chives. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains wheat, gluten. May contain soy. NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS AND FLAVOURS. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated. Store at or below 5C. Once opened, consume within 3 days. E P F C D Th fr Ca
Check Veggie Burger - Curries Pumpkin & Corn Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Burger - Curries Pumpkin & Corn Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


