Is VEGGIE BURGERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE (LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), BROCCOLI, CARROTS, ONIONS, WHOLE KERNEL CORN, ROLLED OATS, WATER, COOKED BROWN LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, OAT FIBER, GROUND FLAXSEED, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEAN, SLAT), YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check VEGGIE BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


