Is VEGGIE BURGERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE (LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), BROCCOLI, CARROTS, ONIONS, WHOLE KERNEL CORN, ROLLED OATS, WATER, COOKED BROWN LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, OAT FIBER, GROUND FLAXSEED, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEAN, SLAT), YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check VEGGIE BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


