Is Veggie Burgers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom (24%), Water, Pea Flour, Onions (9%), Peas (8%), Sweetcorn (7%), Cooked Red Kidney Beans (6%) (Water, Red Kidney Beans), Carrot, Coriander, Pea Fibre, Brown Rice, Roast Garlic Puree, Pea Starch, Red Chilli Puree, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Cumin Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract; Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites); Maize Starch, Dextrose. lorey advice. For allergens

Check Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep