Is VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO AND SPINACH. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO, POTATO STARCH, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CELERY, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO AND SPINACH. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE CHIPS, POTATO, TOMATO AND SPINACH. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


