Is Veggie Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Veggie Chips (Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Tomato Paste, Spinach Powder, Salt, Cane Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder, Turmeric), Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Made With Non-genetically Engineered
Check Veggie Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


