Is Veggie crispy crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy & milk
- buttermilk powder
soy & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Bean Powder Blend (Navy Bean Flour, Pinto Bean Flour), Soybean Oil, Vegetable Blend (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper), Buttermilk Powder, Applesauce, Apple Fiber, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Soy Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Dough Conditioner (Enzymes). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY & MILK
Check Veggie crispy crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie crispy crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


