Is Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve ranch-style dip delivers a creamy, smooth texture and mild tangy herb flavor; commonly used with raw vegetable platters, chips, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning and reliable flavor, reporting that children often enjoy it while some users note varying preferences for seasoning intensity and thickness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
- natural and artificial flavours
- natural flavour
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve ranch-style dip delivers a creamy, smooth texture and mild tangy herb flavor; commonly used with raw vegetable platters, chips, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning and reliable flavor, reporting that children often enjoy it while some users note varying preferences for seasoning intensity and thickness.
Ingredients
Sour Cream Preparation (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Lipase), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Carrot, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Xantham Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


