Is Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve ranch-style dip delivers a creamy, smooth texture and mild tangy herb flavor; commonly used with raw vegetable platters, chips, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning and reliable flavor, reporting that children often enjoy it while some users note varying preferences for seasoning intensity and thickness.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- sour cream preparation
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve ranch-style dip delivers a creamy, smooth texture and mild tangy herb flavor; commonly used with raw vegetable platters, chips, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently mention convenient portioning and reliable flavor, reporting that children often enjoy it while some users note varying preferences for seasoning intensity and thickness.
Ingredients
Sour Cream Preparation (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Lipase), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Carrot, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Xantham Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Veggie Dip, Ranch Snack Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


