Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is VEGGIE-GO'S, ORGANIC CHEWY FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, CARROTS APPLES GINGER PERIOD Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CARROT GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC GINGER).

Check VEGGIE-GO'S, ORGANIC CHEWY FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, CARROTS APPLES GINGER PERIOD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie
Gluten Free? VEGGIE-GO'S, ORGANIC CHEWY FRUIT & VEGGIE SNACKS, CARROTS APPLES GINGER PERIOD | Spoonful