Is Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites with No Added Sugar, Strawberry, Chia Seeds, Beets, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Organic Concentrated Beet Juice, Organic Chia Seeds, Citrus Pectin, Cellulose, Natural Flavor
Check Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites with No Added Sugar, Strawberry, Chia Seeds, Beets, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites with No Added Sugar, Strawberry, Chia Seeds, Beets, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil
Where to buy
Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites with No Added Sugar, Strawberry, Chia Seeds, Beets, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


