Is Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Strips Gluten Free Mango Apple Pumpkin -- 20 Strips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Each Strip Contains About One-half Cup Of Fruits And Veggies, Each Strip Contains About One-half Cup Of Fruits And Veggies
Check Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Strips Gluten Free Mango Apple Pumpkin -- 20 Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Strips Gluten Free Mango Apple Pumpkin -- 20 Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry
That's it Apple and Strawberry Fruit Bars
Where to buy
Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Strips Gluten Free Mango Apple Pumpkin -- 20 Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


