Is Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Chewy fruit twists present distinct strawberry-mango and wildberry tastes with a soft, slightly tacky texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, travel treats and party favors, reviewers note kid appeal, convenient packaging, and consistent chewiness, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional stickiness between pieces in certain batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, STRAWBERRY MANGO: ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. WILDBERRY: ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE

Check Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast