Is Veggie Ground Round, Italian Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat protein product
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Product, Wheat Protein Product, Natural Flavours, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard), Guar Gum, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Wheat Starch), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard
Check Veggie Ground Round, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Ground Round, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Veggie Ground Round, Italian is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


