Is VEGGIE MUFFINS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole eggs
  • pasteurized egg whites

pasteurized whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, CARROT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, COCOA POWDER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, SALT.

Check VEGGIE MUFFINS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking