Is Veggie Salad Roll, 7 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carrots, avocado, cucumber, red cabbage, sweet chili peanut sauce (water, sugar, peanut butter, gluten free soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), lemon concentrate juice, salt, roasted peanut, salted sake (salted rice wine), spices, xanthan gum), lettuce, rice paper (tapioca, rice flour, filtered water, salt)
Check Veggie Salad Roll, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Salad Roll, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Veggie Salad Roll, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


