Is Veggie Sauce, Chunky, Spicy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Zucchini, Yellow Squash, Onion, Carrots, Black Olives, Olive Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Capers, Garlic, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper
Check Veggie Sauce, Chunky, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Sauce, Chunky, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Veggie Sauce, Chunky, Spicy is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


