Is VEGGIE SPREAD, AJVAR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL CAPSICUM FLAVORING.
Check VEGGIE SPREAD, AJVAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE SPREAD, AJVAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide Dish


