Is VEGGIE STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT, APPLE EXTRACT, BLACKCURRANT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check VEGGIE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


