Is VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EGG WHITES), BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY.
Check VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE TRAY, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING, BABY CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CELERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


