Is Veggie Tray With Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • goat's milk
  • cream
  • milk protein
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

goat's milk
cream
milk protein

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Tomatoes, Broccoli, Mini Sweet Peppers And Peas. May Contain Cauliflowers, Radish, Kohlrabi Or Celery. Yogurt Dip: Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Cow's And Goat's Milk, Cream, Milk Protein, Active Bacterial Cultures), Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Turmeric), Garlic, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dill, Natural Flavor Contains Milk. .

Check Veggie Tray With Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Veggie Tray With Dip | Spoonful