Is veggie wendy the worm fizzy friut gums Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruitflavouredmelly Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Maize Starch, Water, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concericrated Apricot Juice, Concentrated Banana Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Concentrated Cheny Luice, Concentratea Grape Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Plant Extracts (Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concerntrate, Safflower Concenitrate), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Tipka Ub Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans, Made With Natural Colours, No Artificial Colours, Flavourings Or, Ald 08 Not Yet Rerycied 00213 170Ge
Check veggie wendy the worm fizzy friut gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open veggie wendy the worm fizzy friut gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


