Is Veggie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Rice, Soy Flour, Contains One Or More Of The Following: (Sunflower, Expeller Pressed Canola Or Corn Oil), Rice Flour, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Carrot Powder, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cabbage Powder, Kale Powder, Parsley, Dextrose, Black Pepper And Sea Salt
Check Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


