Is VEGGIES & HUMMUS CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES WITH HUMMUS SNACK PACK, VEGGIES & HUMMUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, HUMMUS (cooked chickpeas [chickpeas, water], water, tahini [ground sesame], canola oil, natural flavors, sea salt, organic roasted dried garlic, citric acid, spice), CELERY, GRAPE TOMATOES, SNAP PEAS. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check VEGGIES & HUMMUS CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES WITH HUMMUS SNACK PACK, VEGGIES & HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & HUMMUS CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES WITH HUMMUS SNACK PACK, VEGGIES & HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


