Is Veggies Made Great Banana Chocolate Muffins (24) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Egg Whites, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Oats (Certified Gluten Free), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Banana, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Leavening (Baking Powder), Canola Oil, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Banana Flavor, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Veggies Made Great Banana Chocolate Muffins (24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggies Made Great Banana Chocolate Muffins (24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go