Is Veggies Made Great Cranberry Orange Muffins Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Egg Whites, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Rolled Oats (Certified Gluten Free), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Carrots, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Leavening (Baking Powder), Flaxseed Meal, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Orange Oil

Check Veggies Made Great Cranberry Orange Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Veggies Made Great Cranberry Orange Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go