Is Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • cultured nonfat milk solids
  • sour cream powder
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • extra sharp non-dairy cheese powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Egg White, Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Zucchini, Onion, Canola Oil, Pinto Flakes (pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber, Extra Sharp Non-dairy Cheese Powder (torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Rice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go