Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, THYME BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, CREAM, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN TURMERIC).
Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


