Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, THYME BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, CREAM, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN TURMERIC).
Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


