Is VEGGIES WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder
  • organic cultured buttermilk powder

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS*: ORGANIC BABY CARROTS, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC CELERY STICKS, ORGANIC REDUCED FAT RANCH DIP (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS.

Check VEGGIES WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishMeal Prep