Is VEGGITALY FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLES & GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • modified milk
  • part skim milk
  • non-gmo goat cheese

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: NON-GMO PIZZA MIX (CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBERS: PSYLLIUM, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE FIBERS: INULIN, EMULSIFIER, STABILIZER: SORBITOL), NON-GMO BROWN CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SEA SALT, NON-GMO EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NON-GMO YEAST. TOPPING: NON-GMO MIXED VEGETABLES: (COOKED AND ROASTED RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, GRILLED EGGPLANT, DICED TOMATOES, GRILLED ONIONS); NON-GMO OREGANO, NON-GMO SEA SALT; MOZZARELLA (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE); NON-GMO GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE). NON-GMO EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL; BALSAMIC VINEGAR: (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLORING: CARAMEL).

Check VEGGITALY FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLES & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking