Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

I-hydrogenatexi Vegetable Fat Sustajnabnx Vourtngs, Drjed Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Orbate, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Sugar, Allergen Advice: See List, Keep Refrigerated, Once Opened, Consume Within 48 Hours, Suitable For Freezil Consume Within 3 Months Of Freezing, Packaged Ina Protective Atmosphere, Nutritional Information

Check Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSalad
Vegetarian? Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces | Spoonful