Is Vegie Delights Nutolene Plant Based Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (47%), Salt, Minerals (Zinc, Iron), Vitamin (B12)
Check Vegie Delights Nutolene Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegie Delights Nutolene Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Flake Style - 16oz
TAZO Tea Bags Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


